0
Slow handicap racing is cancelled for tomorrow, Sunday, 22nd October, 2017.
All Calendars
Calendars
   All Calendars  
   Cadets 
   Cruisers 
   Dinghies 
   House 
   Misc 
   Tides 
   Training 
October 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
01 02 03 04 05 06 07
08 09 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31        

Diary Help

Select coloured diary topic to the left of the 'middle 'date matrix' to view events for that particular type, To see all events, click on 'All Calendars'. Select printer icon next to it to print that event type.

Use Search Calendars facility below 'middle date matrix' to find future and historical events.

To enter a personal diary event, select yellow 'Personal' topic and next click 'Create New Event' button below to enter your diary event.

  Title Time 1 Venue  
Sun, 01 Oct 2017
    11:00 C C/B Fast & Medium Handicap * Autumn Series 6 11:00  
    11:00 No Man?s Fort Race * RC Cruisers 11:00  
    11:10 C C/B Slow Handicap * Autumn Series 6 11:10  
    BTB C C/B Fast & Medium Handicap * Summer Series 7 18:00  
    BTB C C/B Slow Handicap * Autumn Series 7 18:00  
Mon, 02 Oct 2017
    19:00 RYA Yachtmaster (Theory) 19:00  
Wed, 04 Oct 2017
    19:30 Scottish Dancing * Ingrid Woodburn * Clubhouse 19:30  
Fri, 06 Oct 2017
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Go Racing (Fevas & OB) 09:30  
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Start Sailing (Bahias & OB) 09:30  
Sat, 07 Oct 2017
    09:00 Topper GB Training * Jim Gibbon * Details Website/Office 09:00  
    09:00 Chichester YC Laser Open 09:00  
    12:00 C/B Classic Dayboat * Fast Division * Race 12 12:00  
    12:10 Q Classic Dayboat * Medium Division * Race 12 12:10  
    12:20 Q Classic Dayboat * Slow Division * Race 12 12:20  
Sun, 08 Oct 2017
    10:00 C Topper Open Meeting * Jim Gibbon * Details Website/Office 10:00  
    13:00 Q Optimist Briefing 13:00  
    14:00 CB Optimist Cutmill * Autumn Series 5 14:00  
    BTB CB Optimist Cutmill * Autumn Series 6 18:00  
Mon, 09 Oct 2017
    19:00 RYA Yachtmaster (Theory) 19:00  
Fri, 13 Oct 2017
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Go Racing (Fevas & OB) 09:30  
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Start Sailing (Bahias & OB) 09:30  
    19:30 Lottery Draw * Clubhouse 19:30  
Sat, 14 Oct 2017
    09:30 Race Training (Fevas) 09:30  
    19:00 Ruby Members & Members Reception* RC House * Details Website/Office 18:00  
Sun, 15 Oct 2017
    11:00 C C/B Fast & Medium Handicap * Autumn Series 8 11:00  
    11:10 C C/B Slow Handicap * Autumn Series 8 11:10  
    11:20 C C/B Chichester Scow * Autumn Series 4 11:20  
    BTB C C/B Fast & Medium Handicap * Summer Series 9 18:00  
    BTB C C/B Slow Handicap * Autumn Series 9 18:00  
Mon, 16 Oct 2017
    19:00 RYA Yachtmaster (Theory) 19:00  
Tue, 17 Oct 2017
    19:00 Bridge * Liz Adams/Sally Ferens * Clubhouse -  
Wed, 18 Oct 2017
    19:30 Scottish Dancing * Ingrid Woodburn * Clubhouse 19:30  
Thu, 19 Oct 2017
    09:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2 09:00  
Fri, 20 Oct 2017
    09:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2 09:00  
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Go Racing (Fevas & OB) 09:30  
    09:30 Women on Water (WOW) Start Sailing (Bahias & OB) 09:30  
Sat, 21 Oct 2017
    09:00 RYA First Aid 09:00  
    09:00 RYA Safety Boat 09:00  
    09:30 Race Training (Fevas) 09:30  
    12:00 Q C/B Classic Dayboat * Fast Division * Trafalgar Cup/Spare Race Day 12:00  
    12:10 Q Classic Dayboat * Medium Division * Trafalgar Cup/Spare Race Day 12:10  
    12:20 Q Classic Dayboat * Slow Division * Trafalgar Cup/Spare Race Day 12:20  
    19:00 Trafalgar Dinner * Robin Kent (Private Function) * Clubhouse 19:00  
Sun, 22 Oct 2017
    09:00 RYA VHF 09:00  
    09:00 RYA Safety Boat 09:00  
    12:00 Q Fast & Medium Handicap * Autumn Series 10 12:00  
    12:10 Q Slow Handicap * Autumn Series 10 12:10  
    12:20 Q Chichester Scow * Autumn Series 5 12:20  
    12:30 Q Tideway * Series 10 12:30  
Mon, 23 Oct 2017
    09:30 Optimist Race Training 09:30  
    09:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor 09:30  
    19:00 RYA Yachtmaster (Theory) 19:00  
Tue, 24 Oct 2017
    09:30 Optimist Race Training 09:30  
    09:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor 09:30  
Wed, 25 Oct 2017
    09:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor 09:30  
Thu, 26 Oct 2017
    09:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor 09:30  
    09:30 RYA Dinghy Instructor 09:30  
Sat, 28 Oct 2017
    09:00 RYA VHF 09:00  
    09:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2 09:00  
    10:10 C C/B Bitter Sweet Trophy 1 * Cadets & Slow Handicap including Gold Fleet Optimists 10:10  
    11:00 C C/B Bitter End Trophy 1 * Fast and Medium Handicap 11:00  
    16:00 Halloween Party * RC Cadets * Clubhouse 16:00  
    BTB C C/B Bitter End Trophy 2 * Fast and Medium Handicap 18:00  
    BTB C C/B Bitter Sweet Trophy 2 * Cadets & Slow Handicap including Gold Fleet Optimists 18:00  
    21:00 Over 13?s Halloween Disco * RC Cadets * Clubhouse 21:00  
Sun, 29 Oct 2017
    02:00 Hour Change 02:00  
    09:00 RYA First Aid 09:00  
    09:00 RYA Power Boat Level 2 09:00  
    11:00 C C/B Bitter End Trophy 3 * Fast and Medium Handicap 11:00  
    11:10 C C/B Bitter Sweet Trophy 3 * Cadets & Slow Handicap including Gold Fleet Optimists 11:10  
    17:00 Flag Officers Meeting * West Room 17:00  
    BTB C C/B Bitter End Trophy 4 * Fast and Medium Handicap 18:00  
    BTB C C/B Bitter Sweet Trophy 4 * Cadets & Slow Handicap including Gold Fleet Optimists 18:00  
Mon, 30 Oct 2017
    19:00 RYA Yachtmaster (Theory) 19:00  
Bosham Sailing Club, The Quay, PO18 8LU Tel: +44 (0)1243 572 341 All Content Copyright © Bosham Sailing Club - All Rights Reserved Driven by CLUBView