0
Racing Results

Bosham Sailing Club 2017 Racing Results
Racing results are subject to confirmation by the Sailing Committee

Sailwave Results Upload Help

Event Name Sailwave Filename Trophy
Club Series    
Fast Handicap Sunday Spring Series 100os.html Brewis Cup
Fast Handicap Sunday Summer Series 101os.html Onward Cup
Fast Handicap Sunday Autumn Series 102os.html ML Trophy
Fast Handicap Sunday Winter Series 103os.html Cobnor Cup
Medium Handicap Sunday Spring Series 104os.html Bosham Mug
Medium Handicap Sunday Summer Series 105os.html Charles Currey Cup
Medium Handicap Sunday Autumn Series 106os.html Quay Mug
Slow Handicap Spring Series  302os.html  
Slow Handicap Summer Series 305os.html  
Slow Handicap Autumn Series 307os.html  
Finn Series 108os.html Singlehanded Trophy
Laser Trophy 109os.html Singlehanded Shield
Single Handed Series 110os.html Pewter Mug
Double Handed Series 111os.html Pewter Pint
Chichester Scow Spring Series 112os.html Spring Tankard
Chichester Scow Summer Series 113os.html Martell Cup
Chichester Scow Autumn Series 114os.html Hankey Stirrup Cup 
Chichester Scow Overall Series 116os.html Builder's Salver 
Sunset Series 117os.html Snipe Cup 
Scowset Series 118os.html Galley Trophy 
Tideset Series 119os.html Glorious Goblets 
Tideway Series
120os.html  
Classic Dayboat Fast Series 121os.html Flight Cup
Classic Dayboat Medium Series 122os.html Bosham Basin
Classic Dayboat Slow Series 123os.html Elliot Cup
Trophy Events    
Classic Dayboat Fast 12101.html India Cup
Classic Dayboat Medium 12201.html 2010 Tankard
Classic Dayboat Slow 12301.html Millennium Cup
Tideway Trophy 12401.html Tideway Trophy
Trafalgar Cup 20401.html Trafalgar Cup
Bosham Opener 205os.html Bosham Opener
Hulse Trophy 206os.html Hulse Trophy
Clarina Trophy 207os.html  Clarina Trophy
Bosham Salver 208os.html  Bosham Salver
East Head Trophy 209os.html East Head Trophy
Robinson Trophy 210os.html Robinson Trophy
Bitter End Trophy 212os.html Bitter End Trophy
Cowslip Cup 213os.html Cowslip Cup
BSC/WWSC Harbour Challenge WWSC.pdf  
Cadet Series    
Cadet Mayday Weekend Series 303os.html  
Cadet Whitsun Weekend Series 304os.html  
Optimist Club Champ OCC.pdf  
Optimist Early Series 308os.html  
Optimist Easter Egg Series 309os.html  
Optimist Cutmill Spring Series 310os.html  
Optimist Harbour Series 311os.html  
Optimist Whitsun Weekend Series 313os.html  
Optimist Cutmill Summer Series 314os.html  
Optimist Cutmill Autumn Series 315os.html  
Cadet Trophy Events    
Rythe Trophy 320os.html  
Hobby Cup 322os.html  
Bittersweet Trophy 323os.html  
Bittersweet Optimist Trophy 324os.html  
Junior Easter Regatta 340os.html  
Junior Week - Committee Boat 350os.html  
Junior Week - Cobnor 351os.html  
Open Events    
Chichester Scow National Championships 400os.html Championship Plate 
Classic Boat Revival Fast 402os.html  
Classic Boat Revival Medium 403os.html  
Classic Boat Revival Slow 404os.html  
Feva Open 405os.html  
Laser Open Full Rig 407os.html  
Laser Open Radial Rig 408os.html  
Laser Open 4.7 Rig 409os.html  
Optimist Open Main Fleet 420os.html  
Optimist Open Regatta Fleet 421os.html  
Topper Open 422os.html  
Yachting World Dayboat Open 423os.html  
Tideway Open 424os.html  
Bosham Masters    
Bosham Master 2017 Rodney Cobb Bosham Master Trophy
Fast Handicap Race Category 430os.html  Plymouth Cup
Medium Handicap Race Category 431os.html Peter Rush Trophy 
Yachting World Day Boat Race Category 432os.html Currey Cup 
Chichester Scow Race Category 433os.html Frank Parham Salver 
Tideway Race Category 434os.html Festival Cup 
Slow Handicap Race Category 435os.html David Ware Trophy 
Finn Race Category 436os.html  Leeward Trophy
Lady Helm over 60 with the highest points
Izzie Lee  President's Bell
Male Helm over 65 with the highest points Alastair Johnstone  George Smith Tankard
Boat Finishing Half Way Up Largest Race Category David Williams  Bobby's Cup
Boat Finishing Last in Largest Race Category Jo Lorimer-Green  Brass Binoculars
Boat Achieving Most Spectacular Capsize Doug Branson  Upside Down Trophy
Bosham Regatta    
National Swallow 50101.html Cover Trophy
Solent Sunbeam 50201.html Bosham Brooch
XOD 50301.html Ogilvie Cup
Classic Dayboat Fast 50401.html Copley Clarke Trophy
Classic Dayboat Medium 50501.html Rescue Vase
Classic Dayboat Slow 50601.html Gem Trophy
Chichester Scow 50701.html Cobnor Plate
Topper & Mirror 50801.html Martell Trophy
Laser 50901.html Blue Gem Trophy
Laser Radial 51901.html Strutt & Parker Trophy
Medium Handicap (Monohulls) PYS 1051 to 1386 51001.html Anchor Trophy
Fast Handicap (Monohulls) PYS 1050 or less 51201.html Canute Challenge
Optimist 51301.html Polo Trophy
Feva 52001.html Churches Challenge
Sailwave Results Upload Help
...More
 
2016 Results
...More
 
2015 Results
...More
 
2014 Results
...More
 
2013 Results
...More
 
2012 Results
...More
 
2011 Results
...More
 
2010 Results
...More
 
2009 Results
...More
 
2008 Results
...More
 
2007 Results
...More
 
2006 Results
...More
 
2005 Results
...More
 
2004 Results
...More
 
Bosham Sailing Club, The Quay, PO18 8LU Tel: +44 (0)1243 572 341 All Content Copyright © Bosham Sailing Club - All Rights Reserved Driven by CLUBView