Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01243 572341 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

August 2022

Monday 15th 19th Chichester Harbour Race Week (HISC) Open Meetings
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 16th 17:15 - 18:00 Coxed Rowing Session - gentle paddle in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Tuesday 16th 18:00 - 19:00 Coxed Rowing Session in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 17th 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 19th 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Monearn (Quad) Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 19th 16:00 - 20:00 Friendly Friday BSC Sailing
Friday 19th 17:40 (Q) Tideset, Scowset & Sunset 6 BSC Sailing
Saturday 20th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 20th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Training book
Saturday 20th 19:00 Private Event - Invitation Only House/Social
Sunday 21st 13:00 (C) Handicap Summer 13 & 14 BSC Sailing
Monday 22nd Private Event - Invitation Only House/Social
Monday 22nd 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Monearn (Quad) Rowing & Paddlesports
Monday 22nd 17:30 - 18:30 BSC Exercise Classes Cancelled Rowing & Paddlesports
Tuesday 23rd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Tuesday 23rd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 23rd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 23rd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 23rd 17:15 - 18:00 Coxed Rowing Session - gentle paddle in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Tuesday 23rd 18:00 - 19:00 Coxed Rowing Session in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 24th 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 26th 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Monearn (Quad) Rowing & Paddlesports
Friday 26th 19:30 BSC Regatta Dinner House/Social
Saturday 27th 10:30 Bosham Sailing Club Regatta Open Meetings book
Sunday 28th 11:30 (Q) Finn, Laser, H'cap Series 9 & 10, Scow Summer 10 & 11, Tideway Summer 7 BSC Sailing
Sunday 28th 12:00 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 5 BSC Sailing
Sunday 28th 13:30 Sizzling Kitchen - Wood Fired Pizza House/Social
Sunday 28th 19:00 Private Event House/Social
Monday 29th 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Monearn (Quad) Cancelled Rowing & Paddlesports
Monday 29th 11:00 (CB) Robinson Trophy 1, 2 & 3 (F/M), Slow 1, 2 & 3, Hobby Cup 1, 2 & 3 (Cadet) BSC Sailing
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 30th 17:15 - 18:00 Coxed Rowing Session - gentle paddle in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Tuesday 30th 18:00 - 19:00 Coxed Rowing Session in Valiant Rowing & Paddlesports
Wednesday 31st 09:30 - 10:30 Coached Rowing Session in Valiant Cancelled Rowing & Paddlesports
 

September 2022

Friday 2nd 16:00 - 19:30 Friendly Friday BSC Sailing
Saturday 3rd 4th Classic Boat Revival - 10th Anniversary (2 day event) Open Meetings book
Saturday 3rd 4th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 3rd 4th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 1 Training book
Thursday 8th BSC Cruiser Rally to Cowes and Dinner at RYS Other Sailing
Friday 9th 19:00 Optimistic Fleet Dinner House/Social
Friday 9th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 10th 11th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Training book
Saturday 10th 11:15 Bart's Bash: Classic Day Boat 10 BSC Sailing
Sunday 11th 11:30 Bart's Bash: Handicap Autumn 1 & 2, Scow Autumn 1, Tideway Summer 8 BSC Sailing
Sunday 11th 12:00 Bart's Bash: Optimist Autumn 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 13th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Wednesday 14th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Friday 16th 16:00 - 19:00 Friendly Friday BSC Sailing
Saturday 17th 11:00 BSC Optimist Open Meeting Open Meetings book
Sunday 18th 14:00 Handicap Autumn 3 & 4, Scow Autumn 2, Tideway Summer 9 BSC Sailing
Saturday 24th 25th Bembridge Gig Fest Provisional Rowing & Paddlesports
Saturday 24th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Start Racing (day 2) Training
Saturday 24th 10:30 Classic Day Boat 11 BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:30 Cadet Super Sunday 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:45 Finn, Laser, H'cap Class Series 11 & 12, Scow Autumn 3 BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th 12:00 - 16:00 Sizzling Kitchen - Wood Fired Pizza House/Social
Wednesday 28th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
 

October 2022

Saturday 1st 14:30 Classic Day Boat 12 BSC Sailing
Sunday 2nd 10:00 - 11:30 BSC New Members Welcome Meeting House/Social
Sunday 2nd 15:00 Handicap Autumn 5 & 6, Scow Autumn 4, Tideway Summer 10 BSC Sailing
Sunday 2nd 15:15 Optimist Autumn 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Saturday 8th Optimist Open Meeting (CYC)
Saturday 8th 9th Cruiser Racing Series (2 day event) Open Meetings
Saturday 8th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 8th 9th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Day Sailing Training book
Sunday 9th Topper Open Meeting is rescheduled to 24th April 2022 Open Meetings
Tuesday 11th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Wednesday 12th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Friday 14th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 15th 16th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Dinghy Level 2 Training book
Saturday 15th 14:30 Classic Day Boat Trafalgar Cup BSC Sailing
Sunday 16th 14:15 Optimist Autumn 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 16th 14:30 Handicap Autumn 7 & 8, Scow Autumn 5 BSC Sailing
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Saturday 22nd Laser Fleet Dinner House/Social
Sunday 23rd 09:30 Cadet Super Sunday 7 BSC Sailing
Sunday 23rd 10:00 Finn, Laser, H'cap Class Series 13 & 14, Scow Autumn 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 23rd 11:30 Sizzling Kitchen - Wood Fired Pizza House/Social
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Wednesday 26th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Saturday 29th Cadet Halloween Activities House/Social
Saturday 29th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Saturday 29th 30th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Adult Seamanship Skills Training book
Saturday 29th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 1 & 2, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 30th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 3 & 4, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
 

November 2022

Saturday 5th Finn Fleet Dinner House/Social
Saturday 5th 6th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training book
Sunday 6th 10:00 Handicap Autumn 9 BSC Sailing
Monday 7th 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Tuesday 8th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Wednesday 9th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Friday 11th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Saturday 12th Cruiser and BBC Fleet Dinner House/Social
Sunday 13th 12:30 Handicap Autumn 10 & 11 BSC Sailing
Saturday 19th 11:00 BSC AGM House/Social
Saturday 19th 18:30 Classic Dayboat Dinner and Prize-Giving House/Social
Sunday 20th 13:00 BSC Laying Up Lunch House/Social
Wednesday 23rd 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Saturday 26th Chichester Scow Dinner & Prize-Giving House/Social
Sunday 27th 11:30 Handicap Autumn 12 & 13 BSC Sailing
 

December 2022

Monday 5th 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Tuesday 6th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Wednesday 7th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Friday 9th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Sunday 11th 12:00 Handicap Autumn 14 BSC Sailing
Saturday 17th 18th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Powerboat Level 2 Training
 

January 2023

Tuesday 3rd Cadet End of Season Prize-Giving House/Social
Tuesday 3rd 28th Mar 18:30 - 21:30 RYA Day Skipper Theory Provisional Training book
Monday 9th 18:30 BSC Film Night House/Social
Wednesday 11th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Friday 13th 19:30 BSC 50/50 Lottery Draw House/Social
Tuesday 24th 18:00 Bridge Supper House/Social
Wednesday 25th 19:30 Scottish Dancing House/Social
Saturday 28th 19:00 Burns Night House/Social
© 2022 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager