Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01243 572341 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

March 2022

Sunday 27th 11:00 Handicap Spring 1 & 2, Scow Spring 1 BSC Sailing
 

April 2022

Sunday 3rd 12:00 Handicap Spring 3 & 4, Scow Spring 2, Tideway Spring 1 BSC Sailing
Monday 4th 5th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Sunday 10th 13:00 Handicap Spring 5 & 6, Scow Spring 3, Tideway Spring 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 11th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Wednesday 13th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Friday 15th 10:00 Cadet Super Sunday 1 (on a Friday) BSC Sailing
Sunday 17th 11:15 Bosham Opener (F/M) 1 & 2, Rythe Trophy (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 18th 12:00 Bosham Opener (F/M) 3 & 4, Rythe Trophy (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 19th 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Thursday 21st 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Saturday 23rd ITCA Topper Training Training
Sunday 24th 11:00 Topper Open Meeting (rescheduled from 9th October 2022) Open Meetings
Sunday 24th 12:00 Handicap Spring 7 & 8, Scow Spring 4, Tideway Spring 3 BSC Sailing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 11:00 Hulse Trophy (F/M) 1 & 2, Slow 1 & 2, Mayday Trophy (Cadets) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 2nd 11:00 Hulse Trophy (F/M) 3 & 4, Slow 3 & 4, Mayday Trophy (Cadets) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 8th 14:00 Handicap Spring 9 & 10, Scow Spring 5, Tideway Spring 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 15th 10:00 Cadet Super Sunday 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 30th 2nd Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
 

June 2022

Friday 3rd 13:00 Clarina Cup (F/M), Whitsun Trophy (Cadet) 1 & 2, Scow Summer 1, Tideway Spring 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 Bosham Salver (F/M) 1, 2 & 3, Whitsun Trophy (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 12th 09:00 Handicap Summer 1 & 2, Scow Summer 2, Tideway Summer 1 BSC Sailing
Sunday 19th 14:45 Cadet Super Sunday 3 BSC Sailing
Sunday 19th 15:00 Handicap Summer 3 & 4, Scow Summer 3 & 4, Tideway Summer 2 BSC Sailing
 

July 2022

Sunday 3rd 13:30 Handicap Summer 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 10th 11:00 Handicap Summer 7 & 8, Scow Nationals Day 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 11th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 18th 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Wednesday 20th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Sunday 24th 11:00 Handicap Summer 9 & 10, Scow Summer 6, Tideway Summer 4 BSC Sailing
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 31st 12:30 Cadet Super Sunday 4 BSC Sailing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 1st 2nd 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Saturday 6th 12th Junior Week BSC Junior Week
Sunday 14th 12:30 Handicap Summer 11 & 12, Scow Summer 9, Tideway Summer 6 BSC Sailing
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 21st 13:00 Handicap Summer 13 & 14 BSC Sailing
Monday 22nd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Saturday 27th 11:00 Bosham Sailing Club Regatta Open Meetings
Sunday 28th 12:00 Cadet Super Sunday 5 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
 

September 2022

Sunday 11th 11:30 Bart's Bash: Handicap Autumn 1 & 2, Scow Autumn 1, Tideway Summer 8 BSC Sailing
Sunday 18th 14:00 Handicap Autumn 3 & 4, Scow Autumn 2, Tideway Summer 9 BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:30 Cadet Super Sunday 6 BSC Sailing
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 15:00 Handicap Autumn 5 & 6, Scow Autumn 4, Tideway Summer 10 BSC Sailing
Sunday 16th 14:30 Handicap Autumn 7 & 8, Scow Autumn 5 BSC Sailing
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 23rd 09:30 Cadet Super Sunday 7 BSC Sailing
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Saturday 29th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 1 & 2, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 30th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 3 & 4, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 10:00 Handicap Autumn 9 BSC Sailing
Sunday 13th 12:30 Handicap Autumn 10 & 11 BSC Sailing
Sunday 27th 11:30 Handicap Autumn 12 & 13 BSC Sailing
 

December 2022

Sunday 11th 12:00 Handicap Autumn 14 BSC Sailing
© 2022 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager