Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01243 572341 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

 

July 2022

Sunday 10th 11:00 (CB) Handicap Summer 7 & 8, Scow Nationals Day 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 18th 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Wednesday 20th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Sunday 24th 11:00 (C) Handicap Summer 9 & 10, Scow Summer 6, Tideway Summer 4 BSC Sailing
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 31st 12:30 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 4 BSC Sailing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Monday 1st 2nd 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Topper Race Coaching Training
Saturday 6th 12th Junior Week BSC Junior Week book
Sunday 14th 12:30 (Q) Handicap Summer 11 & 12, Scow Summer 9, Tideway Summer 6 BSC Sailing
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 21st 13:00 (C) Handicap Summer 13 & 14 BSC Sailing
Monday 22nd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Saturday 27th 11:00 Bosham Sailing Club Regatta Open Meetings
Sunday 28th 12:00 (CB) Cadet Super Sunday 5 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training
 

September 2022

Sunday 11th 11:30 Bart's Bash: Handicap Autumn 1 & 2, Scow Autumn 1, Tideway Summer 8 BSC Sailing
Sunday 18th 14:00 Handicap Autumn 3 & 4, Scow Autumn 2, Tideway Summer 9 BSC Sailing
Sunday 25th 10:30 Cadet Super Sunday 6 BSC Sailing
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 15:00 Handicap Autumn 5 & 6, Scow Autumn 4, Tideway Summer 10 BSC Sailing
Sunday 16th 14:30 Handicap Autumn 7 & 8, Scow Autumn 5 BSC Sailing
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3/4) in Topper/Feva Training book
Sunday 23rd 09:30 Cadet Super Sunday 7 BSC Sailing
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Topper/Feva Training book
Saturday 29th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 1 & 2, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 30th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 3 & 4, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
 

November 2022

Sunday 6th 10:00 Handicap Autumn 9 BSC Sailing
Sunday 13th 12:30 Handicap Autumn 10 & 11 BSC Sailing
Sunday 27th 11:30 Handicap Autumn 12 & 13 BSC Sailing
 

December 2022

Sunday 11th 12:00 Handicap Autumn 14 BSC Sailing
© 2022 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager