Top facebook2x Top twitter2x Top youtube2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01243 572341 Top email2x Email us Top search2x Basket Login
Home / Events
Home / Events
 

February 2022

Saturday 5th Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 4 Training
 

March 2022

Sunday 6th Optimist Southern Area IOCA Winter Training 5 Training
Monday 28th 1st Apr 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
 

April 2022

Sunday 3rd 12:45 Optimist Spring 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 4th 5th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Gold) Training
Monday 4th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 4th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Wednesday 6th 8th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing in Oppies Training
Monday 11th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 11th 12th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Gold) Training
Monday 11th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Wednesday 13th 14th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Start Racing in Oppies Training
Friday 15th 10:00 Cadet Super Sunday 1 (on a Friday) BSC Sailing
Sunday 17th 11:15 Bosham Opener (F/M) 1 & 2, Rythe Trophy (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 17th 11:30 Optimist Easter Egg 1, 2 & 3 BSC Sailing
Monday 18th 12:30 Optimist Easter Egg 4, 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 19th 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Saturday 30th 11:30 Optimist Spring 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
 

May 2022

Sunday 1st 11:00 Hulse Trophy (F/M) 1 & 2, Slow 1 & 2, Mayday Trophy (Cadets) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 2nd 11:00 Hulse Trophy (F/M) 3 & 4, Slow 3 & 4, Mayday Trophy (Cadets) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Saturday 7th 15:00 Optimist Spring 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Saturday 14th 15th Optimist Spring Championships (HISC) Open Meetings
Sunday 15th 10:00 Cadet Super Sunday 2 BSC Sailing
Monday 30th 2nd Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 30th 1st Jun 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Silver) Training
Monday 30th 1st Jun 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Gold) Training
Monday 30th 2nd Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 30th 1st Jun 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
 

June 2022

Thursday 2nd 13:00 Optimist Summer 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Friday 3rd 13:00 Clarina Cup (F/M), Whitsun Trophy (Cadet) 1 & 2, Scow Summer 1, Tideway Spring 6 BSC Sailing
Sunday 5th 11:00 Bosham Salver (F/M) 1, 2 & 3, Whitsun Trophy (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 12th 09:30 Optimist Summer 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Sunday 19th 14:45 Cadet Super Sunday 3 BSC Sailing
Sunday 26th 10:00 Optimist Summer 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
 

July 2022

Monday 11th 12th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Gold) Training
Monday 11th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 11th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Wednesday 13th 15th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Silver) Training
Sunday 17th 14:00 Optimist Summer 7 & 8 BSC Sailing
Monday 18th 22nd 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 25th 26th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Silver) Training
Monday 25th 29th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Wednesday 27th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 (Members Only) BSC Optimist Race Coaching (Gold) Training
Sunday 31st 12:30 Cadet Super Sunday 4 BSC Sailing
 

August 2022

Monday 1st 5th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Saturday 6th 12th Junior Week BSC Junior Week
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
Monday 15th 19th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Monday 22nd 26th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Saturday 27th 11:00 Bosham Sailing Club Regatta Open Meetings
Sunday 28th 12:00 Cadet Super Sunday 5 BSC Sailing
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Tuesday 30th 2nd Sep 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Beginners (Stage 1) in Oppies Training book
 

September 2022

Sunday 11th 12:00 Bart's Bash: Optimist Autumn 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Saturday 17th 11:00 Optimist Open Meeting Open Meetings
Sunday 25th 10:30 Cadet Super Sunday 6 BSC Sailing
 

October 2022

Sunday 2nd 15:15 Optimist Autumn 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
Saturday 8th Optimist Open Meeting (CYC)
Sunday 16th 14:15 Optimist Autumn 5 & 6 BSC Sailing
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 17th 21st 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Sunday 23rd 09:30 Cadet Super Sunday 7 BSC Sailing
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Improvers (Stage 3) in Oppies Training book
Monday 24th 28th 09:30 - 16:30 RYA Youth Next Steps (Stage 2) in Oppies Training book
Saturday 29th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 1 & 2, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 1 & 2 BSC Sailing
Sunday 30th 11:00 Bitter End (F/M) 3 & 4, Bitter Sweet (Cadet) 3 & 4 BSC Sailing
© 2022 Bosham Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager